Legal notice

ZAB de México with address at Av. Alcalde 320 Colonia Centro C.P 44280 Guadalajara, Jalisco, México, is responsible for the processing of your personal data. Contact: Address: Av. Alcalde 320 Colonia Centro C.P 44280 Guadalajara Jalisco, México. Mail: reports@zab.com.mx Telephone: 01 33 3126 77 71 and 01 33 3613 82 40

Your personal data will be used for the following purpose:

- Provide services and products required by you.
- Report changes or new products or services that are related to the one contracted or acquired by the client.
- To comply with obligations to our customers;
- Evaluate the quality of the service, and carry out internal studies on consumption habits; Advertising of new products and services.

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it to us directly; when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law.

We collect your personal data directly when you provide it to us by various means, such as padlock participates in our promotions or gives us information in order for us to provide a service. The data we obtain by this means may be, among others:

1.- Personal name
2.- Telephone
3.- Postal address
4.- Email

Personal data we collect when you visit our website or use our online services:

1.- Personal name
2.- Telephone
3.- Postal address
4.- Email

You can stop receiving promotional emails by sending an email to informes@zab.com.mx requesting the revocation of your data in the database.

You have the right to access your personal data that we possess and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or, oppose their treatment for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of said rights are through the presentation of the respective request in:

It is necessary that you send us an email to the address informes@zab.com.mx with your Name, Email and Telephone, in order to make the request made in no more than 60 business days.

For more information, please contact the privacy department at 01 33 3126 77 71 and 01 33 3613 82 40.

At any time, you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them. For this, it is necessary that you submit your request in inform@zab.com.mx your request must be accompanied by your name, email and telephone.

Within a maximum period of 60 business days, we will respond to your request and inform you of its origin through your email.

We promise not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the federal law on the protection of personal data held by individuals, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by that law.

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in order to attend to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the presentation or offering of our services or products.

These modifications will be available to the public through the following means:

1.- In our Internet pages section privacy notice.
2.- We will send you an email to the email you have provided us.

We inform you that this, like any other website, uses cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as the following:

Browser Type and Operating System.
The internet pages you visit.
The links that follow.
The IP address.
The site you visited before entering ours
His country.

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been violated by some conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you presume that in the throwing of your personal data there is some violation of the provisions set forth in the federal law on the protection of personal data held by individuals, could file the corresponding complaint or claim with the IFAI, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx

Terms & Conditions - Online Sale


Foreign shipments
Shipping is by FedEx parcel..

Branch Delivery (No Cost)
In this modality, the products that exist in our company can be picked up at our branch, prior to paying for your purchased item and informing us in advance of the purchase made.

Product Delivery Time
For the delivery of the product it is necessary that you inform us about the purchase of said item by informing us by email or telephone, in order to review the corresponding payment. The delivery time depends on the availability of the products selected by the customer. The delivery time will be provided at the time of informing us about the purchase and validating the payment I make for the product, as well as to validate your data and consult with our parcel about the approximate delivery time of the package.

Wholesale sales
The prices published in the online sales tab have a retail price. If you decide to make wholesale purchases, contact us to be able to make a quote on the products you want to purchase.

General shipping policies
The customer agrees to provide a valid locatable address where the order can be delivered. In case the client provides an address that is not located by the parcel, any other additional cost will be covered by the client himself.

Items displayed on the online sale tab are priced at retail so product prices may change at any time without notice.